Gaile's picks for Sunday Oct 21st Belmont 
Race #1 Granny Franny, Hollywood Classic, Malaysia
Race #2 Comprise, Nite Fight
Race #3 Sargent Seattle, Smoke'n Coal, Rollers
Race #4 Freakstein, Port Bonhuer, Blowing Kisses
Race #5 Dr Cal, EZ Phone Home
Race #6 Wesley, Tizsilk, Coal Play
Race #7 Remarkable Remy, Lucky Copy
Race #8 Celine, Crusaders Code, One in a Romp
Race #9 Moral Compass
Race #10 Pano's Love, Prime Obsession

[ add comment ] ( 180 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 2355 )
Gaile's picks Sat Oct 20th Belmont 
Race #1 Expect the end, Merriweather Jessica, Sibley
results- Expect the end 1st, Meriweather Jessica 2nd, Sibley 3rd
Race #2 Post Exchange, Z Fortune, Dixieland Star
results- Z Fortune 1st, Dixieland Star 2nd
Race #3 Big Truck, Be Bullish
results- Big Truck 3rd
Race #4 Ice Cool Kitty, Light Tactic, #1 Entry
results- Ice Cool Kitty 3rd
Race #5 Tishmeister, Cute Cognac, Jesses Justice
results- Cute Cognac #1,
Race #6 Factual Contender, Latitude Forty, J'Ray
results- Factual Contender 2nd, Latitude Forty 3rd
Race #7 Stormin Normandy, Iri A Numbers Grey, Ferocious Fires
results- Ferocious Fires 1st, Stormin Normandy 2nd, I'm a Numbers Guy 3rd
Race #8 Red Zipper, Juror, Al Basha
results- Al Basha 1st
Race #9 Naughty New Yorker, Indian Hawke, French Transition
results- no winners
Race #10 Dubliner, Tobruk, Raynicks Farm
results- Raynicks Farm 1st, Tobruk 2nd

[ add comment ] ( 178 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 1566 )
Gaile's picks for Fri 10/19/07 Belmont 
Race #1 Admirality Arch, King of Jazz, Dual Jewels
results- Dual Jewels 1st, King of Jazz 2nd, Admirality 3rd
Race #2 Zachary Cool Pants, Cowboy's Carress
results- Zachary Cool Pants 2nd, Cowboys Carress 3rd
Race #3 Thiella, Crystal Minnuet, Star Dixie
results- no winners
Race #4 Mushka,Receipt
results- Mushka 1st,
Race #5 Optomistic Steve, Veritaserum
results- Optimistic Steve 2nd
Race #6 Liza Lu, Valid Humor
results- Valid Humor 2nd, Liza Lu 3rd
Race #7 Vim N Vigor, All Verses, Absolute Return
results- no winners
Race #8 Baby Bird, Pussycat Doll
results- Pussycat Doll 1st
Race #9 Vivacious Vivian, Elle Casharean, Whirlng Agatha
results Whirling Agatha 2nd

[ add comment ] ( 192 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 2359 )
Gaile's picks for October 18th Thurs Belmont 
Race #1 Lemon Shore, Half a Note, Straight Romance
results Lemon Shore 1st, Straight Romance 3rd
Race #2 Wild Quake
results Wild Quake 1st
Race #3 Diamond State, He's a Pioneer
results-Diamond State 1st, He's a pioneer 3rd
Race #4 Pay in Kind, Sabrina, Dutrow entry
results-Pay in Kind #3, Entry 2nd
Race #5 Grand Cayman, Fort Carillon, Dr D;s Archangel
results- Fort Carillon 1st
Race #6 Burnished Copper, Grey Expression
results- Burnished Copper 3rd
Race #7 Golden Velvet, Inside Passage
Golden Velvet 1st
Race #8 Encines, Tricky Causeway, Schoolboy
results-Tricky Causeway 1st
Race #9 La Ranson, Sweet Bama Breeze
results-La Ranson 1st

[ add comment ] ( 191 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 361 )
Gailes picks Wed 10/17 
Race #1 August Song, River Mountain Road, Bailero-
results Bailero scratched no winners this race
Race #2 Golden Horseshoe, Can't Bluff Mulvey, Martha's Mandate- results Golden Horseshoe 2nd and Martha's Mandate 3rd
Race #3 Military Major, Lethimthinkhesboss, Taking the Redeye
results-Military Major 2nd, Taking the Redeye 3rd
Race #4 Our Rafaela, Steller Night, Scarlet Love
results- Scarlet Love 1st, Our Rafaela 3rd
Race #5 Borobudur, Virginia Minstrel, Corredor's Song
results- Borobudur finished 3rd
Race #6 Kiamichi, Western Call
results-Western Call 3rd
Race #7 Howdyamissthisone, Town Doc, Stepaside
results- Stepaside 1st, Town Doc 2nd, Howdyamissthisone 3rd
Race #8 Smash Em Sammy, Market Psychology, Whistlin'
results- Whistlin 1st, Smash Em Sammy 3rd
Race #9 Mascot, Kenta Kum, R Loyal Man
results- no winners
Best Bets Race #8 Smash Em Sammy
Race #9 Mascot

[ add comment ] ( 158 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 1627 )

<Back | 1 | 2 | 3 | Next> Last>>



Home The Thrill of Ownership Our Stable About Us Links